ISP

Toll Free Numbers of ISPs in Nepal

connectips

Nepal Telecommunications Authority (NTA) has made it obligatory for Internet Service Providers (ISPs) in Nepal to have toll-free numbers. This implies that sooner or later, every ISP must have a toll-free contact of their own. Speaking in short about toll free numbers, these are the numbers that one can call on for free to the ISPs of Nepal.

realme 7 series

According to the instruction of NTA, ISPs must keep toll free numbers for effective customer service and support and maintenance of internet supply. Further, toll free numbers will not only make internet service effective but also root for customer care. Moreover, with toll free numbers, customers will get to speak out about their dissatisfactions, feedbacks, and queries freely and easily.

Here we are listing out the toll free numbers of some major ISPs in Nepal.

ISPsToll free numbers
Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd.1498, 198
Worldlink Communications Ltd.166001-55050
Subisu Cablenet Pvt. Ltd.166001-59999
Classic Tech Pvt. Ltd.16600150999
Vianet Communication Pvt. Ltd.16600188444

Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd. Toll free Number

Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd., widely known as NTC or Nepal Telecom, is the prestigious telecommunication service provider in Nepal. Along with telecom, the company is also a famous internet service provider. It’s contact details are:

  • NTC Toll free number: 1498, 198
  • Head office: 977-1-4210106, Kathmandu
  • Email: ntc.cco@ntc.net.np 

Worldlink Communications Ltd. Toll free number

Worldlink is one of the renowned and largest internet and network service providers in Nepal. The company has been providing quality internet services. In addition to this, its services are ever-improving. But things aren’t perfect forever, that’s when the need to contact them comes in. Their contact details are:

  • Worldlink Toll free number:166001-55050(NTC)
  • Head office: 977-9801523050 (Ncell) & 977-01-5970050 (NTC), Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
  • Email: info@worldlink.com.np

Subisu Cablenet Pvt. Ltd. Toll free number

Subisu is another prestigious ISP in Nepal. Initially, the company served as a cable & fiber internet and Digital TV service provider. With this been said, Subisu becomes a multi-tasker. To contact Subisu:

  • Subisu Toll free number:166001-59999
  • Head office: 01-4429616, Baluwatar, Kathmandu
  • Email: info@subisu.net.np

Classic Tech Pvt. Ltd. Toll free Number

Classic Tech is another competitive internet and network service provider in Nepal. Moreover, it is a licensed company to provide trustworthy customer service to its users. It’s contact details are:

  • Classic Tech Toll free number: 16600150999
  • Head office: 9801006633, New Baneshwor, Kathmandu
  • Email: info@classic.com.np

Vianet Communication Pvt. Ltd. Toll free number

Vianet is one of the leading internet and TV service providers in Nepal. Since very long, the company has been serving people with high end internet service. And even today, you’ll find people appreciating it’s internet quality and speed. To contact them:

  • Vianet Toll free number: 16600188444
  • Head office: 01-5970444, Jawalakhel, Lalitpur
  • Email: support@vianet.com.np

Also, Read || Most Prevailing Internet Service Providers in Nepal

Additionally, the list of other ISPs with their toll free numbers are as follows:

Other ISPsToll free numbers
Broad Band Nepal Pvt. Ltd.166071-52004 (For NTC users)
Techminds Networks Pvt. Ltd.16605651222 (For NT Users), 9801575666 (For Ncell Users)
East Link Technology Pvt. Ltd.166001-95985
Sky Broadband Pvt. Ltd.166001-58887
Himalayan Online Services Pvt. Ltd.16600149520
Arrow Net Pvt. Ltd.16600142222
Metrolink Business Group Pvt. Ltd.16607156222
Big Marshyangdi Net Pvt. Ltd.9801565666
Prabhu Digital Ltd.16600178999,
980157199
Mercantile Communication Pvt. Ltd.16600100822
Super Eight Network Pvt. Ltd.9801575750
Infonet Communication Pvt. Ltd.1660774002
Unified Communication Pvt. Ltd.16602358666
Broadlink Communication Pvt. Ltd.9801571235
TechMinds Network Pvt. Ltd.16605651222,
9801575666
Pvt. Ltd Ultra Net Communication16601166729
Web Network Pvt. Ltd16607156555
First Link Communications Pvt. Ltd.16602358555
Everest Wireless Network Pvt. Ltd.9801571005 ( For NCELL users), 16608352003
Simpal Media Network Pvt. Ltd. (SIMTV )9801544000
Mahakali Digital Network Pvt. Ltd.1660017899 (For NTC users),
9801571999 (For NCELL users)

So, these are the major ISPs that have successfully registered their toll free numbers in Nepal. With days passing by, let’s hope other ISPs will have their toll free numbers registered as well. Therefore, let’s hope to see every ISP having a toll free number to contact on.

This article is based on the data from November 2020. If you find any of the numbers incorrect/changed, please let us know in the comments section below.

Leave a Reply